All her dreams are made of strawberry lemonade . . .

i want to hold you close. skin pressed against me tight.

i haven't been up this late in a loooooooong while. I have two closing shifts at work today and tomorrow.. so, it's jacked up my sleeping schedule. It's really quite annoying. Meh..

Anyhoo.. I'm looking for a concert buddy. Someone fun. Someone muy coolness. haha.. someone who loves concerts as much as I do.. and gets a kick out of rockin out to the same wicked bands I love. Cuz.. there's a whole slew of sweet-ass concerts I want to go to.. and well, most people suck balls.. hahaha i'm kidding.. hehe but most people don't like the kinds of shows I want to go to. (but i still love you guys much!! i swear! haha) So, if you wanna see TakingBackSunday, Muse, Deftones, etc etc etc.. drop me a freakin line. yep yep. (well, if you're a friend of mine.. lol.. i'm not really wanting some random stranger to meet up with at concerts. sorry pals.)

Today was a sad day. I've made a decision to not be part of something anymore that's been a part of my life for the past 6 years. I'm gunna miss it. Maybe some of it .. but it's still kinda sad. Oh well.. such is life. And.. well, I guess everyone is not indispensable. Makes me feel good to know that my work was very much appreciated. [/sarcasm]. But I'm a firm believer in karma. What goes around comes around...

Anyhoo... am i a huge geek cuz I'm already planning my birthday party and it's still over a month away? yah? well.. fuck it. i already knew that. hehe ; )))

Have a good night. *mUaH*

P.S. i seriously had the sweetest dream last night. and maybe.. just maybe.... .... well.. you get the point. :)

2 comments:

Your picnic buddy said...

"Take me out tonight, where there's music and there's people who are young and alive..."

Giusi. said...

and if a double decker bus crashes into us...... to die by your side is such a heavenly way to die..
: )))