All her dreams are made of strawberry lemonade . . .

You are my sunshine.

my only sunshine
you make me happy
when skies are grey
you'll never know dear
how much i love you
please don't take
my sunshine

Back Together. <3



i loves me some No Doubt!


A message from giusi:

ho disfatto le valige
il tempo della purificazione รจ finito. da ora torna il "SOLE ENTRO"

p.s. some people are scumbags. always were.. always will be. i only wish i could take away the pain that they caused to my loved ones. :((

p.p.s RIP Wayne Avery. :((((((

You're every line, you're every word...

You're everything.

: )))


i want to vent..!!!!

but not in PRIVATE! i want to VENT TO THE WORLD!



fuck dood. seriously. idiot. when when when when are you GOING TO REALIZE??

you know WHEN???

when it's TOO late!

... and in the meantime... i'm the one who suffers. stupidly.



Feeling hot hot hot..........!!!

I'm bored out of my effin skull right now. It's WAY scorching hot inside my house (or perhaps just this room..?) Everyone seems to be out of town or at some other function and I'm left to my own devices.. hrmm..that can't be a good thing.. hahaha *here comes trouble*.... oops.
; )))

ANYHOO... rather than fill this page with random crapola that's just jibberish to thine eyes... why don't you take a look at THIS instead. I'm putting together a mini portfolio of some photos i've taken... specifically animal ones. My sister's friend wants me to start snapping pet photos for people. Plus.. I'll be volunteering and taking pix of the dogs at the Last Chance K9 Rescue shelter to put up on their site so that people can view the puppies and adopt them. I'll have more information for that once her page is up and running.

Lemme know what you think of the pix.. yah yah.. i'm an amateur.. but i have loads of other good ones.. but editing photos takes quite a bit of time and i have to find them all and put them together when i have more time.... which is not now. cuz .. it's way too stankin hot. Ew.

Here's the link again: Pet Fotos.

Have a great long weekend!! : )))


Annual piercing.

So, we've pretty much established that I get a new piercing every year now.. haha well, since the past 3 years anyways.. septum.. daith.. and now nostril... well, i got it a week today.

I likes it. I loves it. Too bad for yousssss.

P.S. Beerfest - Sunday, August 12th..!!!! partay! Don't FORGET!!! rawr.